ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:23:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU FESTIVAL SPL (04185)
GWALIOR to BARAUNI JN
BJU FESTIVAL SPL (04185)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
D4
20
D5
21
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 30-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BJU FESTIVAL SPL (04185)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2DBADABRA12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)43
3DAADATIA13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)73
4JHSJHANSI JN13:40 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)98
5ORAIORAI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)211
6KPIKALPI16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)245
7PHNPOKHRAYAN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)259
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)317
9ONUNNAO JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)335
10LKOLUCKNOW NR20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)391
11BBKBARABANKI JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)419
12BUWBURHWAL21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)447
13CLJCOLONELGANJ22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)479
14GDGONDA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)508
15MURMANKAPUR JN23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)536
16MSWMASKANWA23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)550
17BSTBASTI00:34 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)597
18KLDKHALILABAD00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)627
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)661
20DEOSDEORIA SADAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)711
21BTTBHATNI JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)732
22BTKBANKATA04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)753
23MWMAIRWA04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)759
24SVSIWAN JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)781
25DDADURAUNDHA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)798
26CPRCHHAPRA06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)841
27DGADIGHWARA07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)872
28SEESONPUR JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)895
29HJPHAJIPUR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)901
30BNRBHAGWANPUR08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)920
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)954
32DOLDHOLI09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)979
33KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)993
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1006
35DSSDALSINGH SARAI11:17 (Day 2)11:19 (Day 2)1029
36BJUBARAUNI JN12:50 (Day 2)Destination1057
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.