ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:16:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BKN HWH EXPRESS (02388)
BIKANER JN to HOWRAH JN
BKN HWH EXPRESS (02388)
Running Days: SUN WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BKN HWH EXPRESS (02388)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2DSODESHNOK19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)32
3NOKNOKHA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)64
4NGONAGAUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)116
5MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:47 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)173
6DNADEGANA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)217
7MKNMAKRANA JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)261
8KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)274
9NACNAWA CITY23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)290
10JPJAIPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)380
11BTEBHARATPUR JN04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)567
12AHACHHNERA JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)594
13AFAGRA FORT05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)620
14TDLTUNDLA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)643
15ETWETAWAH08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)735
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)874
17FTPFATEHPUR12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)952
18PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1069
19MZPMIRZAPUR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1158
20DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:48 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1222
21BBUBHABUA ROAD17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1276
22SSMSASARAM18:15 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)1324
23DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:32 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)1342
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD18:47 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1358
25GAYAGAYA JN19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1427
26DHNDHANBAD JN23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1626
27ASNASANSOL JN00:47 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1684
28BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1790
29HWHHOWRAH JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1884
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.