ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:45:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BLACK DIAMOND SPL (03387)
HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN
BLACK DIAMOND SPL (03387)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D18
3
D17
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
D11
10
D10
11
D9
12
D8
13
C2
14
C1
15
D7
16
D6
17
D5
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 14-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BLACK DIAMOND SPL (03387)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)22
3BDCBANDEL JN06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)107
5MNAEMANKAR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)145
6PANPANAGARH08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)171
8OYRWARIA09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)180
9UDLANDAL JN09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)188
10RNGRANIGANJ09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)195
11ASNASANSOL JN09:41 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)213
12STNSITARAMPUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)222
13ULTKULTI10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)227
14BRRBARAKAR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)230
15KMMEKUMARDUBI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)233
16DHNDHANBAD JN11:18 (Day 1)Destination271
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.