ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:44:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BLACK DIAMOND SPL (03388)
DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN
BLACK DIAMOND SPL (03388)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
C1
10
C2
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
D13
17
D14
18
D15
19
D16
20
D17
21
D18
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 13-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BLACK DIAMOND SPL (03388)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2KMMEKUMARDUBI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)39
3BRRBARAKAR17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)41
4ULTKULTI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)44
5STNSITARAMPUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)50
6ASNASANSOL JN17:34 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)58
7RNGRANIGANJ17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)77
8UDLANDAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)84
9OYRWARIA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)92
10DGRDURGAPUR18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)101
11PANPANAGARH18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)116
12MNAEMANKAR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)127
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)164
14BDCBANDEL JN20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)232
15SHESEORAPHULI20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)249
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination271
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.