ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 15:52:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BLGR BBS SPL (08494)
BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR
BLGR BBS SPL (08494)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
C3
6
C2
7
C1
8
D3
9
D2
10
D1
11
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BLGR BBS SPL (08494)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGRBALANGIRSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2LSXLOISINGHA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)19
3BRPLBARPALI15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)57
4BRGABARGARH ROAD15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)76
5HKGHIRAKUD16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)112
6SBPSAMBALPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)119
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)190
8BONABOINDA18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)236
9ANGLANGUL19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)275
10TLHDTALCHER ROAD19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)287
11MRDLMERAMANDOLIL19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)301
12DNKLDHENKANAL20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)335
13NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)373
14MCSMANCHESWAR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)391
15BBSBHUBANESWAR21:45 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.