ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:41:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BME RKSH SPECIAL (04888)
BARMER to RISHIKESH
BME RKSH SPECIAL (04888)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BME RKSH SPECIAL (04888)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BMEBARMERSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2BUTBAYTU07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)47
3BLTBALOTRA JN08:03 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)97
4SMRSAMDHARI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)130
5JUJODHPUR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)210
6PPRPIPAR ROAD JN11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)257
7MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:23 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)314
8NGONAGAUR13:22 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)371
9NOKNOKHA14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)422
10BKNBIKANER JN16:30 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)487
11LGHLALGARH JN17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)490
12LKSLUNKARANSAR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)566
13MHJMAHAJAN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)606
14SOGSURATGARH JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)668
15PGKPILI BANGAN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)693
16HMHHANUMANGARH JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)718
17SGRASANGARIA21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)745
18MBYMANDI DABWALI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)775
19BTIBHATINDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)811
20BTICBHATINDA CANTT00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)819
21BCUBHUCHCHU00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)828
22PULRAMPURA PHUL00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)843
23BNNBARNALA01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)875
24DUIDHURI JN01:42 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)906
25NBANABHA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)933
26PTAPATIALA02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)959
27RPJRAJPURA JN03:12 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)984
28UBCAMBALA CITY03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)1004
29UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:55 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1012
30YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)1063
31SRESAHARANPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1093
32RKROORKEE07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1128
33HWHARIDWAR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1169
34MOTCMOTICHUR09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1174
35RWLRAIWALA09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1180
36RKSHRISHIKESH10:30 (Day 2)Destination1192
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.