ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:36:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNC AGTL EXPRESS (02509)
BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI
BNC AGTL EXPRESS (02509)
Running Days: WED THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
PC
14
S1
15
B7
16
A2
17
A1
18
B6
19
B5
20
B4
21
B3
22
B2
23
B1
24
GN
25
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 16-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BNC AGTL EXPRESS (02509)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)10
3BWTBANGARAPET00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)66
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)144
5KPDKATPADI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)228
6AJJARAKKONAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)289
7PERPERAMBUR05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)352
8OGLONGOLE10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)643
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)782
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)931
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1131
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:28 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1192
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1262
14PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1334
15BAMBRAHMAPUR23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1408
16BALUBALUGAN00:53 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1484
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1555
18BBSBHUBANESWAR02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1574
19CTCCUTTACK03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1602
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1674
21BHCBHADRAKH05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1717
22BLSBALASORE06:15 (Day 3)06:17 (Day 3)1779
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1898
24HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2013
25BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2159
26RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2219
27NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:14 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2306
28MLDTMALDA TOWN17:20 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2340
29BOEBARSOI JN18:40 (Day 3)18:42 (Day 3)2429
30KNEKISHANGANJ19:25 (Day 3)19:27 (Day 3)2486
31NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:25 (Day 3)21:50 (Day 3)2573
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:30 (Day 3)22:32 (Day 3)2607
33DQGDHUPGURI23:02 (Day 3)23:04 (Day 3)2638
34NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:55 (Day 3)23:57 (Day 3)2699
35NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:18 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)2718
36KOJKOKRAJHAR01:17 (Day 4)01:19 (Day 4)2797
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:09 (Day 4)02:14 (Day 4)2824
38BPRDBARPETA ROAD02:48 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)2869
39RNYRANGIYA JN03:50 (Day 4)03:55 (Day 4)2934
40KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)2975
41GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 4)Destination2981
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.