ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:06:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNC BBS FEST SPL (02846)
BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR
BNC BBS FEST SPL (02846)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BNC BBS FEST SPL (02846)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)10
3WFDWHITEFIELD16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)20
4JTJJOLARPETTAI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)144
5KPDKATPADI JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)228
6CTOCHITTOOR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)261
7TPTYTIRUPATI22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)333
8RURENIGUNTA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)342
9GDRGUDUR JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)425
10NLRNELLORE00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)464
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)718
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)868
13SLOSAMALKOT JN07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)918
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1069
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1129
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1199
17PSAPALASA13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1271
18BAMBRAHMAPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1345
19BALUBALUGAN15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)1421
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1492
21BBSBHUBANESWAR18:15 (Day 2)Destination1511
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.