ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-May-2021 13:31:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNC BWT DEMU SPL (06269)
BANGALORE CANT to BANGARAPET
BNC BWT DEMU SPL (06269)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BNC BWT DEMU SPL (06269)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)3
3BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)7
4CSDRCHANNASANDRA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)10
5YNKYELHANKA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)23
6TLSBETTAHALSOOR H18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)31
7DJLDODJALA H18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)36
8KIADKEMPEGOWDA INT AIRPORT18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)41
9DHLDEVANAHALLI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)46
10AVTAVATIHALLI H19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)53
11NDYNANDI H19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)63
12CBPCHIK BALLAPUR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)69
13GDHGIDNAHALI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)78
14IDTSIDLAGHATTA19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)85
15HUNHUNSENAHALLI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)94
16CMYCHINTAMANI20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)106
17DTTDODAANATTA HALT20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)117
18SVSSRINIVASPUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)127
19DNUDALSANUR20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)135
20GKVGOTTIHALLI HALT20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)141
21GJTGANNAGHATTA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)143
22KQZKOLAR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)154
23HUDHUDUKULA21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)161
24BWTBANGARAPET21:45 (Day 1)Destination171
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.