ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2021 13:33:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNC GHY EXP (02509)
BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI
BNC GHY EXP (02509)
Running Days: WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
PC
12
S2
13
S1
14
B7
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
A2
21
B1
22
A1
23
D3
24
D4
Train Started/will Start from 16-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BNC GHY EXP (02509)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)10
3BWTBANGARAPET00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)66
4JTJJOLARPETTAI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)144
5KPDKATPADI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)228
6AJJARAKKONAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)289
7PERPERAMBUR05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)352
8OGLONGOLE10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)643
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)782
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)931
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1131
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1192
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1262
14PSAPALASA22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1334
15BAMBRAHMAPUR23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1408
16BALUBALUGAN00:27 (Day 3)00:29 (Day 3)1484
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1555
18BBSBHUBANESWAR02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1574
19CTCCUTTACK02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1602
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:29 (Day 3)03:31 (Day 3)1674
21BHCBHADRAKH04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1717
22BLSBALASORE05:24 (Day 3)05:26 (Day 3)1779
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:00 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1898
24DKAEDANKUNI09:42 (Day 3)09:47 (Day 3)2020
25BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:50 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2151
26RPHRAMPUR HAT13:10 (Day 3)13:12 (Day 3)2211
27NFKNEW FARAKKA JN15:14 (Day 3)15:16 (Day 3)2298
28MLDTMALDA TOWN16:10 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2333
29BOEBARSOI JN17:40 (Day 3)17:42 (Day 3)2421
30KNEKISHANGANJ18:30 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)2478
31NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:25 (Day 3)20:40 (Day 3)2565
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:36 (Day 3)21:38 (Day 3)2599
33DQGDHUPGURI22:06 (Day 3)22:08 (Day 3)2631
34NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)2691
35NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2710
36KOJKOKRAJHAR00:28 (Day 4)00:30 (Day 4)2789
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:45 (Day 4)01:50 (Day 4)2817
38BPRDBARPETA ROAD02:24 (Day 4)02:26 (Day 4)2861
39RNYRANGIYA JN03:30 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2926
40KYQKAMAKHYA04:38 (Day 4)04:40 (Day 4)2967
41GHYGUWAHATI05:35 (Day 4)Destination2973
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.