ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 07:41:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (05955)
DIBRUGARH to DELHI
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (05955)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (05955)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)42
3BOJBHOJO01:29 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)421
13JMKJAMUNAMUKH09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)437
14KWMKAMPUR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)448
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)465
16JIDJAGI ROAD10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)499
17DGUDIGARU10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)523
18KYQKAMAKHYA13:05 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)563
19RNYRANGIYA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)604
20NLVNALBARI15:34 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)621
21BPRDBARPETA ROAD16:12 (Day 2)16:17 (Day 2)669
22BJFBIJNI16:42 (Day 2)16:44 (Day 2)696
23BNGNBONGAIGAON17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)711
24NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:02 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)713
25KOJKOKRAJHAR18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)741
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)751
27GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT19:12 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)774
28NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)820
29NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)839
30FLKFALAKATA20:52 (Day 2)20:54 (Day 2)877
31DQGDHUPGURI21:16 (Day 2)21:21 (Day 2)899
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:42 (Day 2)21:44 (Day 2)931
33NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:05 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)965
34KNEKISHANGANJ00:40 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1052
35BOEBARSOI JN01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1109
36MLDTMALDA TOWN03:35 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1197
37NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:17 (Day 3)04:19 (Day 3)1232
38BHWBARHARWA JN04:58 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1247
39SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1301
40CLGKAHALGAON06:40 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)1345
41BGPBHAGALPUR07:28 (Day 3)07:38 (Day 3)1375
42SGGSULTANGANJ07:58 (Day 3)07:59 (Day 3)1399
43JMPJAMALPUR JN08:55 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1428
44AHAABHAIPUR09:25 (Day 3)09:26 (Day 3)1450
45KIULKIUL JN10:42 (Day 3)10:47 (Day 3)1473
46MKAMOKAMEH JN11:14 (Day 3)11:16 (Day 3)1507
47PNCPATNA SAHEB12:03 (Day 3)12:08 (Day 3)1586
48PNBEPATNA JN12:35 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)1596
49ARAARA13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)1645
50BXRBUXAR14:10 (Day 3)14:12 (Day 3)1714
51DLNDILDARNAGAR JN14:50 (Day 3)14:52 (Day 3)1750
52DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:40 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)1808
53MZPMIRZAPUR17:45 (Day 3)17:47 (Day 3)1871
54PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:00 (Day 3)19:10 (Day 3)1961
55CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:35 (Day 3)21:40 (Day 3)2155
56SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2348
57TDLTUNDLA JN00:35 (Day 4)00:40 (Day 4)2385
58ALJNALIGARH JN01:40 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2463
59GZBGHAZIABAD03:43 (Day 4)03:45 (Day 4)2568
60DLIDELHI04:30 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.