ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:02:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (05955)
DIBRUGARH to DELHI
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (05955)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (05955)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)42
3BOJBHOJO01:29 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:08 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)421
13JMKJAMUNAMUKH09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)437
14KWMKAMPUR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)448
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)465
16JIDJAGI ROAD10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)499
17DGUDIGARU10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)523
18GHYGUWAHATI12:33 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)557
19KYQKAMAKHYA13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)563
20RNYRANGIYA JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)604
21NLVNALBARI14:12 (Day 2)14:14 (Day 2)621
22BPRDBARPETA ROAD14:51 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)669
23NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)713
24KOJKOKRAJHAR17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)741
25FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN17:12 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)751
26GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)774
27NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)820
28NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)839
29FLKFALAKATA19:36 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)877
30DQGDHUPGURI20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)899
31JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:25 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)931
32NJPNEW JALPAIGURI22:30 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)965
33KNEKISHANGANJ00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1052
34BOEBARSOI JN00:55 (Day 3)00:57 (Day 3)1109
35MLDTMALDA TOWN03:35 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1197
36SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1301
37CLGKAHALGAON06:40 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)1345
38BGPBHAGALPUR07:28 (Day 3)07:38 (Day 3)1375
39SGGSULTANGANJ07:58 (Day 3)07:59 (Day 3)1399
40JMPJAMALPUR JN08:55 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1428
41AHAABHAIPUR09:24 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1450
42KIULKIUL JN10:42 (Day 3)10:47 (Day 3)1473
43MKAMOKAMEH JN11:17 (Day 3)11:19 (Day 3)1507
44PNCPATNA SAHEB12:09 (Day 3)12:14 (Day 3)1586
45PNBEPATNA JN12:40 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1596
46ARAARA13:29 (Day 3)13:31 (Day 3)1645
47BXRBUXAR14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)1714
48DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)1750
49DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:34 (Day 3)16:54 (Day 3)1808
50MZPMIRZAPUR17:52 (Day 3)17:57 (Day 3)1871
51PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)1961
52CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:40 (Day 3)22:45 (Day 3)2155
53SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:54 (Day 4)00:56 (Day 4)2348
54TDLTUNDLA JN01:50 (Day 4)01:55 (Day 4)2385
55ALJNALIGARH JN03:13 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2463
56KRJKHURJA JN03:48 (Day 4)03:50 (Day 4)2506
57GZBGHAZIABAD05:10 (Day 4)05:12 (Day 4)2568
58DLIDELHI06:05 (Day 4)Destination2588
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.