ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:50:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRAHMPUTRA SPL (05956)
DELHI to KAMAKHYA
BRAHMPUTRA SPL (05956)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BRAHMPUTRA SPL (05956)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource23:40 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)126
3TDLTUNDLA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)204
4SKBSHIKOHABAD JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)241
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)434
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)628
7MZPMIRZAPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)718
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)781
9DLNDILDARNAGAR JN11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)839
10BXRBUXAR12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)875
11ARAARA13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)943
12PNBEPATNA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)993
13PNCPATNA SAHEB14:48 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)1002
14MKAMOKAMEH JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1082
15KIULKIUL JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1116
16AHAABHAIPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1139
17JMPJAMALPUR JN18:08 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1161
18SGGSULTANGANJ18:42 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)1190
19BGPBHAGALPUR19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1214
20CLGKAHALGAON20:01 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1244
21SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1288
22BHWBARHARWA JN22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1342
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:40 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)1357
24MLDTMALDA TOWN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1391
25SMSAMSI00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1426
26BOEBARSOI JN01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1479
27KNEKISHANGANJ02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1537
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:20 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1624
29JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1658
30DQGDHUPGURI06:11 (Day 3)06:16 (Day 3)1689
31FLKFALAKATA06:35 (Day 3)06:37 (Day 3)1712
32NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:30 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1750
33NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:57 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)1769
34GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1815
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)1838
36KOJKOKRAJHAR09:07 (Day 3)09:09 (Day 3)1848
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:42 (Day 3)09:52 (Day 3)1875
38BNGNBONGAIGAON09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1878
39BJFBIJNI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1893
40BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:55 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1920
41NLVNALBARI11:35 (Day 3)11:37 (Day 3)1968
42RNYRANGIYA JN11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)1985
43KYQKAMAKHYA13:30 (Day 3)Destination2026
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.