ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:22:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRINDAVAN SF SPL (06079)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BRINDAVAN SF SPL (06079)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D19
3
D18
4
D17
5
D16
6
D15
7
D14
8
D13
9
D12
10
D11
11
D10
12
D9
13
D8
14
D7
15
D6
16
D5
17
PC
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
C2
23
C1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 04-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BRINDAVAN SF SPL (06079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)69
3SHUSHOLINGHUR08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)90
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)105
5KPDKATPADI JN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)130
6ABAMBUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)182
7VNVANIYAMBADI10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)198
8JTJJOLARPETTAI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)214
9KPNKUPPAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)257
10BWTBANGARAPET12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)292
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)348
12BNCBANGALORE CANT13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)358
13SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.