ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:33:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BRINDAVAN SPL (06080)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
BRINDAVAN SPL (06080)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
PC
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
D17
22
D18
23
D19
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 04-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BRINDAVAN SPL (06080)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)149
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)164
8ABAMBUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)180
9KPDKATPADI JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)232
10WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)257
11SHUSHOLINGHUR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)272
12AJJARAKKONAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)293
13PERPERAMBUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)356
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:55 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.