ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:30:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BVC BDTS SPL (02972)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS
BVC BDTS SPL (02972)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
D3
22
D4
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 16-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BVC BDTS SPL (02972)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)3
3SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)21
4SGDSONGADH18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)28
5DLJDHOLA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)49
6BTDBOTAD JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)92
7RURRANPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)114
8LMLIMBDI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)141
9JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)164
10SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)167
11VGVIRAMGAM JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)232
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)298
13BRCVADODARA JN01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)397
14STSURAT03:24 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)526
15NVSNAVSARI03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)556
16BLVALSAD04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)595
17VAPIVAPI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)619
18BVIBORIVALI07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)759
19ADHANDHERI07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)771
20BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS08:15 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.