ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 10:19:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWT SBC MEMU SPL (06280)
BANGARAPET to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BWT SBC MEMU SPL (06280)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BWT SBC MEMU SPL (06280)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWTBANGARAPETSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2KQZKOLAR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)17
3GJTGANNAGHATTA16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)28
4GKVGOTTIHALLI HALT16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)31
5DNUDALSANUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)36
6SVSSRINIVASPUR16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)44
7DTTDODAANATTA HALT17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)55
8CMYCHINTAMANI17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)65
9HUNHUNSENAHALLI17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)77
10IDTSIDLAGHATTA17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)87
11GDHGIDNAHALI17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)93
12CBPCHIK BALLAPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)102
13NDYNANDI H18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)109
14VTEVENKATAGIRIKOTE H18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)115
15AVTAVATIHALLI H18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)118
16DHLDEVANAHALLI18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)125
17KIADKEMPEGOWDA INT AIRPORT18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)131
18DJLDODJALA H18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)136
19TLSBETTAHALSOOR H19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)140
20YNKYELHANKA JN19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)148
21CSDRCHANNASANDRA19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)161
22BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)164
23BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)168
24BNCBANGALORE CANT19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)171
25SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 1)Destination175
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.