ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:09:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAN YPR EXP SPL (06538)
KANNUR to YESVANTPUR JN
CAN YPR EXP SPL (06538)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 08-12-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CAN YPR EXP SPL (06538)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)43
4QLDQUILANDI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)65
5CLTKOZHIKODE19:22 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)90
6TIRTIRUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)131
7KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)146
8SRRSHORANUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)176
9PGTPALAKKAD JN21:47 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)220
10CBECOIMBATORE JN23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)274
11TUPTIRUPPUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)325
12EDERODE JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)375
13SASALEM JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)438
14DPJDHARMAPURI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)504
15HSRAHOSUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)596
16CRLMKARAMELARAM05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)631
17BANDBANASWADI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)647
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.