ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:01:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE DBRG SPL (05905)
KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH
CAPE DBRG SPL (05905)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CAPE DBRG SPL (05905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)16
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)87
4QLNKOLLAM JN20:42 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)152
5CNGRCHENGANNUR21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)213
6KTYMKOTTAYAM22:03 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)247
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)310
8AWYALUVA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)326
9TCRTHRISUR01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)381
10PGTPALAKKAD JN02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)458
11CBECOIMBATORE JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)513
12TUPTIRUPPUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)563
13EDERODE JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)613
14SASALEM JN06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)676
15KPDKATPADI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)879
16RURENIGUNTA JN12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1012
17NLRNELLORE14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1134
18OGLONGOLE15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1250
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1388
20EEELURU18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1448
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1537
22SLOSAMALKOT JN20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1588
23DVDDUVVADA23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1721
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:50 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)1738
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1799
26CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1868
27PSAPALASA03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1941
28BAMBRAHMAPUR04:07 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2015
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:00 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2162
30BBSBHUBANESWAR06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2181
31CTCCUTTACK07:05 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2208
32BHCBHADRAKH09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2324
33BLSBALASORE10:10 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)2386
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:50 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2504
35DKAEDANKUNI14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2626
36BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:30 (Day 3)15:32 (Day 3)2706
37RPHRAMPUR HAT17:31 (Day 3)17:36 (Day 3)2818
38MLDTMALDA TOWN20:10 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2939
39KNEKISHANGANJ22:13 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)3084
40NJPNEW JALPAIGURI00:05 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)3172
41JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD01:16 (Day 4)01:18 (Day 4)3205
42MHBAMATHABHANGA02:07 (Day 4)02:09 (Day 4)3269
43NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:40 (Day 4)02:45 (Day 4)3299
44NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR03:05 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)3318
45KOJKOKRAJHAR04:03 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3397
46NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:42 (Day 4)04:47 (Day 4)3424
47GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:38 (Day 4)05:40 (Day 4)3504
48GHYGUWAHATI09:00 (Day 4)09:15 (Day 4)3633
49JIDJAGI ROAD10:06 (Day 4)10:08 (Day 4)3690
50HJIHOJAI11:13 (Day 4)11:15 (Day 4)3768
51LMGLUMDING JN12:20 (Day 4)12:25 (Day 4)3813
52DPUDIPHU12:56 (Day 4)12:58 (Day 4)3845
53DMVDIMAPUR13:40 (Day 4)13:47 (Day 4)3882
54FKGFURKATING JN15:40 (Day 4)15:42 (Day 4)3952
55MXNMARIANI JN16:20 (Day 4)16:30 (Day 4)3990
56SLGRSIMALUGURI JN17:35 (Day 4)17:37 (Day 4)4044
57NHKNAHARKATIYA19:00 (Day 4)19:02 (Day 4)4122
58NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:35 (Day 4)19:45 (Day 4)4147
59DBRGDIBRUGARH20:50 (Day 4)Destination4189
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.