ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:41:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE SBC FEST (06525)
KANYAKUMARI to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
CAPE SBC FEST (06525)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
HA1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 02-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CAPE SBC FEST (06525)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource10:10 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)16
3ERLERANIEL10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)34
4KZTKULITTHURAI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)49
5PASAPARASHSHALA11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)57
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)70
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)87
8KZKKAZHAKUTTAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)100
9CRYCHIRAYINKIL13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)116
10KVUKADAKAVUR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)119
11VAKVARKALA13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)128
12PVUPARAVUR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)139
13QLNKOLLAM JN14:02 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)152
14STKTSASTHANKOTTA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)171
15KPYKARUNAGAPALLI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)179
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)192
17MVLKMAVELIKARA15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)200
18CNGRCHENGANNUR15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)213
19TRVLTIRUVALLA15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)222
20CGYCHANGANASERI15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)230
21KTYMKOTTAYAM16:05 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)247
22PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)278
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)297
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)310
25AWYALUVA18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)326
26AFKANGAMALI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)336
27CKICHALAKUDI18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)351
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)357
29PUKPUDUKAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)368
30TCRTHRISUR19:37 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)381
31WKIWADAKANCHERI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)398
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)427
33PGTPALAKKAD JN21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)458
34CBECOIMBATORE JN22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)513
35TUPTIRUPPUR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)563
36EDERODE JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)613
37SASALEM JN01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)676
38TPTTIRUPATTUR JN02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)788
39KPNKUPPAM03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)840
40BWTBANGARAPET04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)874
41MLOMALUR04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)901
42WFDWHITEFIELD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)921
43KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)930
44BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)937
45BNCBANGALORE CANT05:42 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)940
46SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:10 (Day 2)Destination944
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.