ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:57:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CBE CAN EXPRESS (06608)
COIMBATORE JN to KANNUR
CBE CAN EXPRESS (06608)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D13
3
D12
4
D11
5
D10
6
D9
7
D8
8
D7
9
D6
10
D5
11
D4
12
D3
13
D2
14
D1
15
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 31-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CBE CAN EXPRESS (06608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2PTJPODANUR JN14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)6
3ETMDETTIMADAI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)21
4WRAWALAYAR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)30
5KJKDKANJIKODE15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)41
6PGTPALAKKAD JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)55
7PLPMPALAPPURAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)83
8OTPOTTAPPALAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)86
9SRRSHORANUR JN16:17 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)99
10PTBPATTAMBI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)111
11PUMPALLIPPURAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)120
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)129
13TUATIRUNNAVAYA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)136
14TIRTIRUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)144
15TATANUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)152
16PGIPARPANANGADI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)160
17VLIVALLIKUNNU17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)165
18KNKADALUNDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)171
19FKFEROK18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)175
20KULKALLAYI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)183
21CLTKOZHIKODE18:32 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)185
22WHWEST HILL18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)190
23ETRELATTUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)197
24QLDQUILANDI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)210
25TKTTIKKOTTI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)219
26PYOLPAYYOLI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)222
27BDJVADAKARA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)231
28MAHEMAHE19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)244
29JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)251
30TLYTHALASSERY19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)253
31ETKETAKKOT20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)262
32CSCANNANORE SOUTH20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)271
33CANKANNUR21:00 (Day 1)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.