ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:03:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CBE KPD EXP (02680)
COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CBE KPD EXP (02680)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
PC
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
D17
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CBE KPD EXP (02680)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)164
5BQIBOMMIDI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)207
6MAPMORAPPUR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)229
7JTJJOLARPETTAI10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)284
8ABAMBUR10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)315
9KPDKATPADI JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)367
10AJJARAKKONAM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)428
11PERPERAMBUR13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)491
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:50 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.