ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:07:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL KCG SPL (07651)
CHENGALPATTU to KACHEGUDA
CGL KCG SPL (07651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
D2
19
D3
20
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CGL KCG SPL (07651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)31
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)56
4AJJARAKKONAM18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)130
5TRTTIRUTTANI18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)145
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)163
7PUTPUTTUR18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)177
8RURENIGUNTA JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)203
9KOUKODURU20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)243
10RJPRAZAMPETA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)277
11HXCUDDAPAH22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)328
12YAYERRAGUNTLA22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)367
13TUTADIPATRI23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)436
14GYGOOTY00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)484
15DHNEDHONE02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)539
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)593
17GWDGADWAL04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)648
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)723
19JCLJADCHERLA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)741
20KCGKACHEGUDA07:55 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.