ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 01:39:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHARMINAR SPL (02759)
TAMBARAM to HYDERABAD DECAN
CHARMINAR SPL (02759)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
S7
4
S6
5
S5
6
S4
7
S3
8
S2
9
S1
10
B6
11
B5
12
B4
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
A3
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHARMINAR SPL (02759)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)25
3SPESULLURUPETA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)112
4NYPNAYADUPETA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)139
5GDRGUDUR JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)167
6NLRNELLORE20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)205
7KVZKAVALI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)256
8OGLONGOLE22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)321
9CLXCHIRALA23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)371
10TELTENALI JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)428
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)460
12KMTKHAMMAM02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)560
13MABDMAHBUBABAD03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)607
14WLWARANGAL03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)667
15KZJKAZIPET JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)677
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)809
17HYBHYDERABAD DECAN07:50 (Day 2)Destination818
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.