ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 01:56:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHARMINAR SPL (02760)
HYDERABAD DECAN to TAMBARAM
CHARMINAR SPL (02760)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
B6
13
S1
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
D2
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHARMINAR SPL (02760)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)212
6DKJDORNAKAL JN21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)236
7KMTKHAMMAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)259
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)359
9TELTENALI JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)391
10CLXCHIRALA01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)448
11OGLONGOLE01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)497
12KVZKAVALI02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)563
13NLRNELLORE03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)613
14GDRGUDUR JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)652
15NYPNAYADUPETA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)679
16SPESULLURUPETA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)707
17MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)794
18TBMTAMBARAM07:55 (Day 2)Destination818
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.