ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:38:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHATTISGARH EXP SPL (08238)
AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN
CHATTISGARH EXP SPL (08238)
Running Days: SUN THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHATTISGARH EXP SPL (08238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)43
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)79
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)84
6PGWPHAGWARA JN17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)100
7GRYGORAYA18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)110
8PHRPHILLAUR JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)123
9LDHLUDHIANA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)136
10SNLSANAHWAL19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)151
11DOADORAHA20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)158
12CHACHAWAPALL20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)168
13KNNKHANNA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)178
14GVGGOVINDGARH20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)187
15SIRSIRHIND JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)196
16RPJRAJPURA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)222
17UBCAMBALA CITY22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)242
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)250
19RAABARARA23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)274
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)296
21YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)301
22SRESAHARANPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)331
23DBDDEOBAND00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)365
24MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)389
25KATKHATAULI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)411
26DRLADAURALA01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)428
27MUTMEERUT CANT02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)440
28MTCMEERUT CITY02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)444
29MDNRMODINAGAR02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)464
30GUHGULDHAR02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)482
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)492
32SBBSAHIBABAD03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)498
33NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:15 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)515
34BVHBALLABGARH04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)543
35PWLPALWAL05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)565
36KSVKOSI KALAN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)607
37CHJCHATA06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)617
38MTJMATHURA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)648
39RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)698
40AGCAGRA CANTT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)702
41DHODHAULPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)754
42MRAMORENA09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)782
43GWLGWALIOR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)820
44DBADABRA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)862
45DAADATIA12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)893
46JHSJHANSI JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)917
47TBTTALBAHAT14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)968
48LARLALITPUR14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1007
49BINABINA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1070
50MABAMANDI BAMORA16:59 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1087
51BAQGANJ BASODA17:21 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1115
52BHSVIDISHA17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1155
53BPLBHOPAL JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1208
54HBJHABIBGANJ19:02 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1214
55HBDHOSHANGABAD20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1282
56ETITARSI JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1300
57GDYAGHORADONGRI22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)1370
58BZUBETUL23:02 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1407
59AMLAAMLA JN23:35 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)1429
60MTYMULTAI00:24 (Day 3)00:26 (Day 3)1452
61NGPNAGPUR03:30 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1597
62KPKAMPTEE03:59 (Day 3)04:01 (Day 3)1611
63BRDBHANDARA ROAD04:34 (Day 3)04:36 (Day 3)1659
64TMRTUMSAR ROAD04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1677
65TROTIRORA05:09 (Day 3)05:11 (Day 3)1697
66GGONDIA JN05:43 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1727
67AGNAMGAON06:03 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1749
68SKSSALEKASA06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1764
69DGGDONGARGARH06:51 (Day 3)06:56 (Day 3)1800
70RJNRAJ NANDGAON07:28 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)1831
71DURGDURG08:40 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1862
72BPHBBHILAI PWR HS09:04 (Day 3)09:06 (Day 3)1871
73RRAIPUR JN09:45 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)1899
74TLDTILDA10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1937
75BYTBHATAPARA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1963
76BSPBILASPUR JN12:15 (Day 3)Destination2009
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.