ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:34:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHATTISGARH SPL (08237)
KORBA to AMRITSAR JN
CHATTISGARH SPL (08237)
Running Days: TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
HA1
21
D3
22
D4
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 27-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHATTISGARH SPL (08237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource11:35 (Day 1)0
2URGAURGA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)17
3SRBASARAGBUNDIA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)23
4MWRNMADWARANI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)29
5KTHDKOTHARI ROAD12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)34
6BPRHBALPUR HALT12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)38
7CPHCHAMPA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)48
8NIANAILA12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)59
9AKTAKALTARA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)74
10JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)87
11BSPBILASPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)101
12BYTBHATAPARA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)147
13TLDTILDA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)173
14RRAIPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)211
15BPHBBHILAI PWR HS16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)239
16DURGDURG17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)248
17RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)279
18DGGDONGARGARH18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)310
19SKSSALEKASA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)346
20AGNAMGAON18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)361
21GGONDIA JN19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)383
22TROTIRORA19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)413
23TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)433
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)451
25KPKAMPTEE21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)499
26NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)513
27MTYMULTAI00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)657
28AMLAAMLA JN00:45 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)681
29BZUBETUL01:46 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)703
30GDYAGHORADONGRI02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)740
31ETITARSI JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)810
32HBDHOSHANGABAD04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)828
33HBJHABIBGANJ05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)902
34BPLBHOPAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)908
35BHSVIDISHA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)962
36BAQGANJ BASODA07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)1001
37MABAMANDI BAMORA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1029
38BINABINA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1047
39LARLALITPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1109
40TBTTALBAHAT11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1149
41JHSJHANSI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1199
42DAADATIA12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)1224
43DBADABRA13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1254
44GWLGWALIOR14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1296
45MRAMORENA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1335
46DHODHAULPUR15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1362
47AGCAGRA CANTT16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1415
48RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1419
49MTJMATHURA JN17:13 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1469
50CHJCHATA17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1500
51KSVKOSI KALAN17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)1510
52PWLPALWAL19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1552
53BVHBALLABGARH19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1573
54FDBFARIDABAD19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1581
55NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:20 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1602
56SBBSAHIBABAD21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1618
57GZBGHAZIABAD21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1625
58MUDMURADNAGAR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1643
59MDNRMODINAGAR21:59 (Day 2)22:01 (Day 2)1653
60MTCMEERUT CITY22:17 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1672
61MUTMEERUT CANT22:27 (Day 2)22:29 (Day 2)1676
62KATKHATAULI22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1705
63MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1728
64DBDDEOBAND23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1752
65SRESAHARANPUR00:35 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1786
66YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:17 (Day 3)01:19 (Day 3)1816
67JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP01:26 (Day 3)01:28 (Day 3)1821
68RAABARARA01:44 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1842
69UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:23 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1867
70UBCAMBALA CITY02:41 (Day 3)02:43 (Day 3)1874
71RPJRAJPURA JN03:01 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1895
72SIRSIRHIND JN03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1920
73GVGGOVINDGARH03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1930
74KNNKHANNA03:47 (Day 3)03:49 (Day 3)1938
75LDHLUDHIANA JN04:36 (Day 3)04:46 (Day 3)1981
76PHRPHILLAUR JN05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1994
77PGWPHAGWARA JN05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2016
78JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)2033
79JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2037
80BEASBEAS06:46 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)2074
81JNLJANDIALA07:06 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)2097
82ASRAMRITSAR JN08:10 (Day 3)Destination2116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.