ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:21:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05003)
KANPUR ANWRGANJ to GORAKHPUR JN
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05003)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HA1
2
A1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
D1
13
D2
14
D3
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
D7
19
D8
20
D9
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHAURICHAURA EXP (05003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)3
3BKOBINDKI ROAD17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)49
4FTPFATEHPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)81
5KGAKHAGA18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)115
6SROSIRATHU19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)140
7BREBHARWARI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)160
8PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)197
9PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)200
10HDKHANDIA KHAS22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)236
11GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)262
12MBSMADHOSINGH22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)274
13BHLPBHULANPUR23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)316
14MUVMANDUADIH00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)318
15BSBVARANASI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)321
16BCYVARANASI CITY00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)325
17ARJAUNRIHAR JN01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)356
18MAUMAU JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)414
19BLTRBELTHARA ROAD03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)449
20SRUSALEMPUR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)472
21BTTBHATNI JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)482
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)503
23GBGAURI BAZAR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)518
24CCCHAURI CHAURA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)528
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.