ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:28:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05003)
KANPUR ANWRGANJ to GORAKHPUR JN
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05003)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HA1
2
A1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
D1
13
D2
14
D3
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
D7
19
D8
20
D9
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHAURICHAURA EXP (05003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)3
3BKOBINDKI ROAD17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)49
4FTPFATEHPUR18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)81
5KGAKHAGA18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)115
6SROSIRATHU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)140
7BREBHARWARI19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)160
8PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)197
9PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)200
10HDKHANDIA KHAS22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)236
11GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)262
12MBSMADHOSINGH22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)274
13BHLPBHULANPUR23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)316
14MUVMANDUADIH23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)318
15BSBVARANASI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)321
16BCYVARANASI CITY00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)325
17ARJAUNRIHAR JN01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)356
18DLRDULLAHAPUR01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)393
19MAUMAU JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)414
20IAAINDARA JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)422
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)449
22LRDLAR ROAD03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)462
23SRUSALEMPUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)472
24BTTBHATNI JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)482
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)503
26GBGAURI BAZAR04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)518
27CCCHAURI CHAURA05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)528
28GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.