ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 23:48:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05004)
GORAKHPUR JN to KANPUR ANWRGANJ
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05004)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHAURICHAURA EXP (05004)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)71
6SRUSALEMPUR JN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)81
7BLTRBELTHARA ROAD00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)104
8IAAINDARA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)131
9MAUMAU JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)139
10DLRDULLAHAPUR02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)160
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)196
12BCYVARANASI CITY04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)228
13BSBVARANASI JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)231
14MUVMANDUADIH04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)235
15BHLPBHULANPUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)237
16MBSMADHOSINGH05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)278
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)291
18HDKHANDIA KHAS06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)317
19PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)353
20PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)356
21BREBHARWARI09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)393
22SROSIRATHU09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)413
23KGAKHAGA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)438
24FTPFATEHPUR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)472
25BKOBINDKI ROAD10:53 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)504
26CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)550
27CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ13:20 (Day 2)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.