ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 08:55:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05004)
GORAKHPUR JN to KANPUR ANWRGANJ
CHAURICHAURA EXP (05004)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HA1
2
A1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
D1
13
D2
14
D3
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
D7
19
D8
20
D9
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHAURICHAURA EXP (05004)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource23:20 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)50
5BTTBHATNI JN00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)71
6SRUSALEMPUR JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)81
7LRDLAR ROAD01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)91
8BLTRBELTHARA ROAD01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)104
9IAAINDARA JN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)131
10MAUMAU JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)139
11DLRDULLAHAPUR02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)160
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)196
13BCYVARANASI CITY04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)228
14BSBVARANASI JN04:20 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)231
15MUVMANDUADIH04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)235
16BHLPBHULANPUR04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)237
17MBSMADHOSINGH05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)278
18GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)291
19HDKHANDIA KHAS06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)317
20PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)353
21PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)356
22BREBHARWARI08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)393
23SROSIRATHU09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)413
24KGAKHAGA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)438
25FTPFATEHPUR10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)472
26BKOBINDKI ROAD10:33 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)504
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)550
28CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:20 (Day 2)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.