ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 06:22:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHHATTISGARH SPL (08237)
KORBA to AMRITSAR JN
CHHATTISGARH SPL (08237)
Running Days: TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
SE1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 25-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHHATTISGARH SPL (08237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource11:33 (Day 1)0
2URGAURGA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)17
3SRBASARAGBUNDIA11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)23
4MWRNMADWARANI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)29
5KTHDKOTHARI ROAD12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)34
6BPRHBALPUR HALT12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)38
7CPHCHAMPA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)48
8NIANAILA12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)59
9AKTAKALTARA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)74
10JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)87
11BSPBILASPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)101
12BYTBHATAPARA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)147
13TLDTILDA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)173
14RRAIPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)211
15BPHBBHILAI PWR HS16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)239
16DURGDURG17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)248
17RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)279
18DGGDONGARGARH18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)310
19SKSSALEKASA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)346
20AGNAMGAON19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)361
21GGONDIA JN19:48 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)383
22TROTIRORA20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)413
23TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)433
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)451
25KPKAMPTEE21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)499
26NGPNAGPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)513
27MTYMULTAI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)657
28AMLAAMLA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)681
29BZUBETUL01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)703
30GDYAGHORADONGRI01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)740
31ETITARSI JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)810
32HBDHOSHANGABAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)828
33HBJHABIBGANJ05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)902
34BPLBHOPAL JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)908
35BHSVIDISHA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)962
36BAQGANJ BASODA07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)1001
37MABAMANDI BAMORA07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1029
38BINABINA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1047
39LARLALITPUR10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)1109
40TBTTALBAHAT10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1149
41JHSJHANSI JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1199
42DAADATIA12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1224
43DBADABRA12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)1254
44GWLGWALIOR13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1296
45MRAMORENA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1335
46DHODHAULPUR15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1362
47AGCAGRA CANTT15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1415
48RKMRAJA KI MANDI15:55 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1419
49MTJMATHURA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1469
50CHJCHATA17:04 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1500
51KSVKOSI KALAN17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1510
52PWLPALWAL18:32 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)1552
53BVHBALLABGARH18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1573
54FDBFARIDABAD19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1581
55NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:45 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1602
56SBBSAHIBABAD20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1618
57GZBGHAZIABAD20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1625
58MUDMURADNAGAR20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1643
59MDNRMODINAGAR21:09 (Day 2)21:11 (Day 2)1653
60MTCMEERUT CITY21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1672
61MUTMEERUT CANT21:44 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1676
62KATKHATAULI22:07 (Day 2)22:09 (Day 2)1705
63MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1728
64DBDDEOBAND22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1752
65SRESAHARANPUR00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1786
66YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:32 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1816
67JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP00:39 (Day 3)00:41 (Day 3)1821
68RAABARARA00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1842
69UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:30 (Day 3)01:38 (Day 3)1867
70UBCAMBALA CITY01:49 (Day 3)01:51 (Day 3)1874
71RPJRAJPURA JN02:06 (Day 3)02:08 (Day 3)1895
72SIRSIRHIND JN02:27 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)1920
73GVGGOVINDGARH02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1930
74KNNKHANNA03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1938
75LDHLUDHIANA JN04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1981
76PHRPHILLAUR JN04:59 (Day 3)05:01 (Day 3)1994
77PGWPHAGWARA JN05:22 (Day 3)05:24 (Day 3)2016
78JRCJALANDHAR CANT05:41 (Day 3)05:43 (Day 3)2033
79JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2037
80BEASBEAS06:37 (Day 3)06:39 (Day 3)2074
81JNLJANDIALA06:57 (Day 3)06:59 (Day 3)2097
82ASRAMRITSAR JN07:35 (Day 3)Destination2116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.