ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:42:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHHATTISGARH SPL (08238)
AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN
CHHATTISGARH SPL (08238)
Running Days: SUN THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
SE1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 27-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHHATTISGARH SPL (08238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)43
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:23 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)79
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)84
6PGWPHAGWARA JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)100
7GRYGORAYA18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)110
8PHRPHILLAUR JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)123
9LDHLUDHIANA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)136
10SNLSANAHWAL19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)151
11DOADORAHA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)158
12CHACHAWAPALL20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)168
13KNNKHANNA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)178
14GVGGOVINDGARH20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)187
15SIRSIRHIND JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)196
16RPJRAJPURA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)222
17UBCAMBALA CITY22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)242
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)250
19RAABARARA23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)274
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)296
21YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)301
22SRESAHARANPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)331
23DBDDEOBAND01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)365
24MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)389
25KATKHATAULI01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)411
26DRLADAURALA02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)428
27MUTMEERUT CANT02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)440
28MTCMEERUT CITY02:27 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)444
29MDNRMODINAGAR02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)464
30GUHGULDHAR03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)482
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)492
32SBBSAHIBABAD03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)498
33NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:10 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)515
34BVHBALLABGARH04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)543
35PWLPALWAL05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)565
36KSVKOSI KALAN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)607
37CHJCHATA06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)617
38MTJMATHURA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)648
39RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)698
40AGCAGRA CANTT08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)702
41DHODHAULPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)754
42MRAMORENA10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)782
43GWLGWALIOR10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)820
44DBADABRA11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)862
45DAADATIA12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)893
46JHSJHANSI JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)917
47TBTTALBAHAT13:57 (Day 2)13:59 (Day 2)968
48LARLALITPUR14:27 (Day 2)14:29 (Day 2)1007
49BINABINA JN15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1070
50MABAMANDI BAMORA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1087
51BAQGANJ BASODA16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1115
52BHSVIDISHA17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1155
53BPLBHOPAL JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1208
54HBJHABIBGANJ18:17 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1214
55HBDHOSHANGABAD19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1282
56ETITARSI JN20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1300
57GDYAGHORADONGRI21:27 (Day 2)21:28 (Day 2)1370
58BZUBETUL22:02 (Day 2)22:04 (Day 2)1407
59AMLAAMLA JN22:25 (Day 2)22:27 (Day 2)1429
60MTYMULTAI22:43 (Day 2)22:44 (Day 2)1452
61NGPNAGPUR02:10 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1597
62KPKAMPTEE03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1611
63BRDBHANDARA ROAD03:34 (Day 3)03:36 (Day 3)1659
64TMRTUMSAR ROAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1677
65TROTIRORA04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1697
66GGONDIA JN05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1727
67AGNAMGAON05:21 (Day 3)05:23 (Day 3)1749
68SKSSALEKASA05:35 (Day 3)05:37 (Day 3)1764
69DGGDONGARGARH06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1800
70RJNRAJ NANDGAON06:39 (Day 3)06:44 (Day 3)1831
71DURGDURG07:25 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1862
72BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:51 (Day 3)07:53 (Day 3)1871
73RRAIPUR JN08:25 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1899
74TLDTILDA09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1937
75BYTBHATAPARA09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)1963
76BSPBILASPUR JN10:55 (Day 3)Destination2009
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.