ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Jul-2020 00:25:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHITRAKUT EXP (15205)
LUCKNOW NE to MADAN MAHAL
CHITRAKUT EXP (15205)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
HA1
9
A1
10
B1
11
B2
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: CHITRAKUT EXP (15205)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource17:30 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)74
4GOYGOVINDPURI19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)77
5BZMBHIMSEN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)88
6KTRRKATHARA ROAD20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)101
7PTREPATARA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)111
8GTMGHATAMPUR20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)121
9HARHAMIRPUR ROAD20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)136
10BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)160
11RGURAGAUL21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)177
12ICLICHAULI21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)196
13BNDABANDA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)217
14KHUKHURHAND22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)236
15ATEATARRA23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)249
16SWCSHIVRAMPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)278
17CKTDCHITRAKOOT23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)286
18MJGMAJHAGAWAN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)354
19JTWJAITWAR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)375
20STASATNA03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)395
21UHRUNCHHERA03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)416
22MYRMAIHAR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)430
23JKEJUKEHI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)476
24KTEKATNI05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)493
25SHRSIHORA ROAD06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)546
26JBPJABALPUR07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)584
27MMLMADAN MAHAL07:35 (Day 2)Destination587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.