ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:44:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CMNR FESTVL SPL (06220)
TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR
CMNR FESTVL SPL (06220)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 08-12-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CMNR FESTVL SPL (06220)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:55 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)42
3CTOCHITTOOR22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)72
4KPDKATPADI JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)105
5JTJJOLARPETTAI01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)189
6KPNKUPPAM01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)232
7BWTBANGARAPET02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)267
8TCLTYAKAL02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)279
9MLOMALUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)294
10WFDWHITEFIELD03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)313
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)323
12BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)326
13BNCEBANGALORE EAST03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)330
14BNCBANGALORE CANT03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)333
15SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)337
16NYHNAYANDAHALLI04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)344
17KGIKENGERI04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)349
18BIDBIDADI05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)366
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:18 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)381
20CPTCHANNAPATNA05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)392
21MADMADDUR05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)411
22MYAMANDYA06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)430
23PANPPANDAVAPURA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)455
24MYSMYSORE JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)475
25CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)478
26NTWNANJANGUD TOWN07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)500
27CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR09:10 (Day 2)Destination535
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.