ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 12:16:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COA CGL SPL (07644)
KAKINADA PORT to CHENGALPATTU
COA CGL SPL (07644)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 07-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: COA CGL SPL (07644)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)15
4APTANAPARTI15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)41
5DWPDWARAPUDI15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)45
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)65
7NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:03 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)87
8TNKUTANUKU16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)104
9BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)135
10AKVDAKIVIDU17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)152
11KKLRKAIKOLUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)169
12GDVGUDIVADA JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)198
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)242
14MAGMANGALAGIRI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)254
15NGNTNEW GUNTUR21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)272
16TELTENALI JN22:08 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)297
17NDONIDUBROLU22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)319
18BPPBAPATLA22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)339
19CLXCHIRALA23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)354
20VTMVETAPALEMU23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)362
21OGLONGOLE23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)404
22SKMSINGARAYAKONDA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)432
23KVZKAVALI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)470
24BTTRBITRAGUNTA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)486
25NLRNELLORE01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)520
26GDRGUDUR JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)558
27SPESULLURUPETA03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)613
28GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)648
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:55 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)700
30MBMMAMBALAM06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)707
31TBMTAMBARAM06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)725
32CGLCHENGALPATTU07:25 (Day 2)Destination756
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.