ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:56:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COA FESTVL SPL (02738)
LINGAMPALLI to KAKINADA PORT
COA FESTVL SPL (02738)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: COA FESTVL SPL (02738)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LPILINGAMPALLISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)19
3SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)23
4BGBHONGIR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)69
5ALERALER22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)92
6ZNJANGAON22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)106
7KZJKAZIPET JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)155
8WLWARANGAL23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)165
9NKDNEKONDA23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)194
10MABDMAHBUBABAD00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)225
11KMTKHAMMAM00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)272
12RYPRAYANAPAD02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)361
13EEELURU03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)428
14TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)476
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)496
16KVRKOVVUR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)511
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)518
18DWPDWARAPUDI05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)538
19SLOSAMALKOT JN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)568
20CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)581
21COAKAKINADA PORT07:20 (Day 2)Destination583
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.