ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 00:28:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COALFIELD EXP SPL (02340)
DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN
COALFIELD EXP SPL (02340)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D14
3
D13
4
D12
5
D11
6
D10
7
D9
8
C2
9
C1
10
D8
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 02-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: COALFIELD EXP SPL (02340)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2KMMEKUMARDUBI06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)39
3BRRBARAKAR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)42
4ULTKULTI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)45
5STNSITARAMPUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)50
6ASNASANSOL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)59
7RNGRANIGANJ07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)77
8UDLANDAL JN07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)85
9OYRWARIA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)92
10DGRDURGAPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)101
11PANPANAGARH08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)117
12MNAEMANKAR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)127
13HWHHOWRAH JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination259
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.