ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:57:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COIMBATORE EXP (02679)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN
COIMBATORE EXP (02679)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D17
3
D16
4
D15
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
PC
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
C2
21
C1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: COIMBATORE EXP (02679)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)130
4ABAMBUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)182
5JTJJOLARPETTAI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)214
6MAPMORAPPUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)268
7BQIBOMMIDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)290
8SASALEM JN19:17 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)334
9EDERODE JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)396
10TUPTIRUPPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)446
11CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)494
12CBECOIMBATORE JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.