ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:45:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CSMT ASN SF SPL (02362)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to ASANSOL JN
CSMT ASN SF SPL (02362)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S13
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D3
22
D2
23
D1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 10-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CSMT ASN SF SPL (02362)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource11:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR11:17 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)54
4MMRMANMAD JN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)261
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)445
6KNWKHANDWA20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)568
7ETITARSI JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)752
8JBPJABALPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)997
9KTEKATNI03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1087
10STASATNA04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1186
11PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1355
12MZPMIRZAPUR08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1436
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:27 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1499
14BXRBUXAR11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1593
15PNBEPATNA JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1710
16KIULKIUL JN16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1834
17JAJJHAJHA18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1888
18JSMEJASIDIH JN18:37 (Day 2)18:39 (Day 2)1932
19MDPMADHUPUR JN19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1960
20CRJCHITTARANJAN19:44 (Day 2)19:46 (Day 2)2017
21ASNASANSOL JN20:30 (Day 2)Destination2042
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.