ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 18:59:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CSMT FESTIVAL SP (02597)
GORAKHPUR JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
CSMT FESTIVAL SP (02597)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
17
D16
18
D17
19
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CSMT FESTIVAL SP (02597)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI09:36 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)154
5LKOLUCKNOW NR13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)271
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)345
7ORAIORAI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)451
8JHSJHANSI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)564
9BPLBHOPAL JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)855
10ETITARSI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)947
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1254
12KYNKALYAN JN10:57 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1645
13CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI12:20 (Day 2)Destination1698
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.