ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:18:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CSMT GADAG EXP (01139)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to GADAG JN
CSMT GADAG EXP (01139)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GEN
3
S4
4
S3
5
S2
6
S1
7
B2
8
B1
9
HA1
10
GEN
11
GEN
12
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CSMT GADAG EXP (01139)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:20 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN22:02 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA23:51 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)192
8KWVKURDUVADI03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)377
9SURSOLAPUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)455
10BJPBIJAPUR07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)564
11BGKBAGALKOT09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)661
12BDMBADAMI10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)687
13GDGGADAG JN12:20 (Day 2)Destination755
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.