ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:24:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DARBHANGA EXP (01061)
LOKMANYATILAK T to JAYNAGAR
DARBHANGA EXP (01061)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DARBHANGA EXP (01061)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN12:12 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)172
5MMRMANMAD JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)245
6CSNCHALISGAON JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)312
7PCPACHORA JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)357
8JLJALGAON JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)405
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)429
10BAUBURHANPUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)483
11KNWKHANDWA21:02 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)552
12ETITARSI JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)736
13PPIPIPARIYA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)803
14NUNARSINGHPUR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)897
15JBPJABALPUR02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)981
16KTEKATNI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1072
17MYRMAIHAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1135
18STASATNA05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1170
19MKPMANIKPUR JN07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1247
20NYNNAINI09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1340
21PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN09:35 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1348
22PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1350
23GYNGYANPUR ROAD11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)1412
24BHLPBHULANPUR12:12 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1466
25BSBVARANASI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1472
26BCYVARANASI CITY12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1476
27SRNTSARNATH13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1482
28ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1507
29GCTGHAZIPUR CITY14:12 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1547
30YFPYUSUFPUR14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1567
31BUIBALLIA15:12 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1612
32SIPSURAIMANPUR16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1649
33CPRCHHAPRA17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1677
34DGADIGHWARA19:00 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1708
35SEESONPUR JN19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1731
36HJPHAJIPUR JN19:42 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1737
37BNRBHAGWANPUR20:02 (Day 2)20:04 (Day 2)1756
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:37 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1790
39DOLDHOLI21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1815
40SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:15 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1842
41LSILAHERIA SARAI00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1875
42DBGDARBHANGA JN00:27 (Day 3)00:32 (Day 3)1880
43SKISAKRI JN00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1899
44MBIMADHUBANI01:27 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1916
45JYGJAYNAGAR02:45 (Day 3)Destination1948
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.