ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:51:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG ADI SPL (05559)
DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
DBG ADI SPL (05559)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-11-2020 to 27-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBG ADI SPL (05559)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)38
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:07 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)90
4HJPHAJIPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)143
5SEESONPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)149
6CPRCHHAPRA22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)203
7BUIBALLIA00:03 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)268
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)333
9BSBVARANASI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)408
10MUVMANDUADIH03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)412
11GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)468
12PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)530
13PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)532
14STASATNA10:41 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)710
15KTEKATNI12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)808
16JBPJABALPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)899
17ETITARSI JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1144
18HDHARDA18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1220
19KNWKHANDWA20:37 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1328
20BAUBURHANPUR21:34 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1397
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1451
22ANAMALNER00:01 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1531
23NDBNANDURBAR01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1626
24STSURAT04:55 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1786
25BHBHARUCH JN05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1845
26BRCVADODARA JN06:53 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)1915
27ANNDANAND JN07:39 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1951
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:00 (Day 3)Destination2015
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.