ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 03:44:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG JJP DEMU SPL (05579)
DARBHANGA JN to JHANJHARPUR
DBG JJP DEMU SPL (05579)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBG JJP DEMU SPL (05579)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KKHTKAKARGHATTI19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)6
3BJIHBIJULI HALT19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)10
4TRSTARSARAI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)13
5SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)16
6SKISAKRI JN19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)20
7MGIMANIGACHI19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)27
8MNMAMANDAN MISHRA20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)30
9LNOLOHNA ROAD20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)35
10JJPJHANJHARPUR20:35 (Day 1)Destination39
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.