ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 07:10:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG SC EXP SPL (07008)
DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
DBG SC EXP SPL (07008)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D3
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
D2
22
D1
23
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 15-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBG SC EXP SPL (07008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:20 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)89
4KIULKIUL JN10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)128
5JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)182
6JSMEJASIDIH JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)226
7MDPMADHUPUR JN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)255
8CRJCHITTARANJAN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)311
9DHNDHANBAD JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)373
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)422
11MURIMURI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)475
12RNCRANCHI20:55 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)537
13ROUROURKELA00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)710
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)812
15BSPBILASPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1016
16RRAIPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1126
17DURGDURG07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1163
18GGONDIA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1298
19BPQBALHARSHAH13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1548
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1617
21MCIMANCHIRYAL14:35 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1676
22RDMRAMGUNDAM14:55 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)1689
23KZJKAZIPET JN16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1782
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:25 (Day 2)Destination1914
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.