ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:48:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG ASR EXPRESS (05933)
DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN
DBRG ASR EXPRESS (05933)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
A1
8
B4
9
B5
10
A2
11
B6
12
PC
13
S1
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBRG ASR EXPRESS (05933)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)42
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)145
4MXNMARIANI JN10:50 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)199
5FKGFURKATING JN11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)237
6DMVDIMAPUR13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)307
7DPUDIPHU14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)344
8LMGLUMDING JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)376
9LKALANKA16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)406
10HJIHOJAI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)421
11CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)465
12GHYGUWAHATI19:33 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)557
13RNYRANGIYA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)604
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)713
15NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)820
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)839
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:05 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)965
18KIRKATIHAR JN09:05 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1166
19KGGKHAGARIA JN11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1289
20BJUBARAUNI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1345
21DESDESARI13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1413
22HJPHAJIPUR JN14:58 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)1433
23CPRCHHAPRA17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1492
24BUIBALLIA18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1557
25GCTGHAZIPUR CITY20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1623
26BSBVARANASI JN22:20 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1698
27ABPAKBARPUR00:51 (Day 3)00:53 (Day 3)1832
28FDFAIZABAD JN01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1893
29LKOLUCKNOW NR06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2021
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:34 (Day 3)08:36 (Day 3)2185
31BEBAREILLY09:32 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2256
32MBMORADABAD11:02 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2347
33SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2539
34UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:30 (Day 3)16:35 (Day 3)2620
35LDHLUDHIANA JN18:10 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2734
36JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:25 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2791
37BEASBEAS20:13 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2827
38ASRAMRITSAR JN21:05 (Day 3)Destination2870
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.