ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 20:00:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG ASR EXPRESS (05933)
NEW TINSUKIA JN to AMRITSAR JN
DBRG ASR EXPRESS (05933)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
B1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
A2
11
B6
12
PC
13
S1
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBRG ASR EXPRESS (05933)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SLGRSIMALUGURI JN10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)103
3MXNMARIANI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)157
4FKGFURKATING JN12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)195
5BXJBOKAJAN13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)251
6DPUDIPHU14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)302
7LMGLUMDING JN15:18 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)334
8LKALANKA15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)365
9HJIHOJAI16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)379
10CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)424
11GHYGUWAHATI19:33 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)515
12RNYRANGIYA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)563
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)672
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:52 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)778
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)797
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:05 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)922
17KIRKATIHAR JN09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1106
18KGGKHAGARIA JN11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1232
19BJUBARAUNI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1287
20DESDESARI13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1355
21HJPHAJIPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1375
22CPRCHHAPRA17:05 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1434
23BUIBALLIA18:37 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1500
24GCTGHAZIPUR CITY19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1565
25BSBVARANASI JN22:20 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1640
26ABPAKBARPUR00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1775
27FDFAIZABAD JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1836
28LKOLUCKNOW NR06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1963
29SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:32 (Day 3)08:34 (Day 3)2127
30BEBAREILLY09:29 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)2198
31MBMORADABAD11:02 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2288
32SRESAHARANPUR15:00 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)2482
33UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:30 (Day 3)16:54 (Day 3)2563
34LDHLUDHIANA JN18:25 (Day 3)18:35 (Day 3)2676
35JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:35 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2733
36BEASBEAS20:10 (Day 3)20:12 (Day 3)2770
37ASRAMRITSAR JN21:00 (Day 3)Destination2812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.