ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:30:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG CAPE SPL (05906)
DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI
DBRG CAPE SPL (05906)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 27-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBRG CAPE SPL (05906)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)42
3NHKNAHARKATIYA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)67
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)145
5MXNMARIANI JN22:38 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)199
6FKGFURKATING JN23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)237
7DMVDIMAPUR00:48 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)307
8DPUDIPHU01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)344
9LMGLUMDING JN02:38 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)376
10HJIHOJAI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)421
11JIDJAGI ROAD04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)499
12GHYGUWAHATI06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)557
13GLPTGOALPARA TOWN08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)685
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)765
15KOJKOKRAJHAR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)793
16NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)872
17NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)890
18MHBAMATHABHANGA12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)921
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)984
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:55 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1017
21KNEKISHANGANJ16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1105
22MLDTMALDA TOWN19:45 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1250
23RPHRAMPUR HAT22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1371
24BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:19 (Day 3)00:21 (Day 3)1483
25DKAEDANKUNI01:27 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1563
26KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1685
27BLSBALASORE05:42 (Day 3)05:44 (Day 3)1803
28BHCBHADRAKH06:43 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1865
29CTCCUTTACK08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1981
30BBSBHUBANESWAR08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2008
31KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:20 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2027
32BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2174
33PSAPALASA12:41 (Day 3)12:43 (Day 3)2248
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:33 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2321
35VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:30 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)2390
36VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:35 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2451
37DVDDUVVADA16:28 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2468
38SLOSAMALKOT JN17:54 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2601
39RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:38 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2652
40EEELURU19:54 (Day 3)19:55 (Day 3)2742
41BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:00 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2801
42OGLONGOLE23:04 (Day 3)23:05 (Day 3)2939
43NLRNELLORE00:54 (Day 4)00:55 (Day 4)3055
44RURENIGUNTA JN03:15 (Day 4)03:20 (Day 4)3177
45KPDKATPADI JN05:10 (Day 4)05:15 (Day 4)3310
46SASALEM JN07:52 (Day 4)07:55 (Day 4)3513
47EDERODE JN08:50 (Day 4)08:55 (Day 4)3576
48TUPTIRUPPUR09:43 (Day 4)09:45 (Day 4)3626
49CBECOIMBATORE JN10:42 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3676
50PGTPALAKKAD JN11:47 (Day 4)11:50 (Day 4)3731
51TCRTHRISUR13:12 (Day 4)13:15 (Day 4)3808
52AWYALUVA14:03 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3863
53ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:30 (Day 4)14:35 (Day 4)3880
54KTYMKOTTAYAM16:07 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3942
55CNGRCHENGANNUR16:44 (Day 4)16:45 (Day 4)3977
56QLNKOLLAM JN17:43 (Day 4)17:45 (Day 4)4038
57TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:10 (Day 4)19:15 (Day 4)4102
58NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:00 (Day 4)21:05 (Day 4)4173
59CAPEKANYAKUMARI22:00 (Day 4)Destination4189
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.