ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Jun-2020 23:12:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505)
DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI
DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
B9
11
B10
12
B11
13
B12
14
B13
15
PC
16
A1
17
A2
18
A3
19
A4
20
H1
21
PWR
Train Schedule: DBRG RAJDHANI EX (20505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)42
3MXNMARIANI JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)199
4DMVDIMAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)307
5DPUDIPHU01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)344
6LMGLUMDING JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)376
7HJIHOJAI02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)421
8GHYGUWAHATI05:23 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)557
9RNYRANGIYA JN06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)604
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)713
11KOJKOKRAJHAR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)741
12NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)820
13NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)839
14NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)965
15KNEKISHANGANJ13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1052
16KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1148
17BGSBEGU SARAI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1312
18BJUBARAUNI JN18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1328
19HJPHAJIPUR JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1415
20CPRCHHAPRA21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1475
21BUIBALLIA22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1540
22BSBVARANASI JN01:30 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1680
23LKOLUCKNOW NR06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1963
24BEBAREILLY09:27 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2198
25MBMORADABAD11:02 (Day 3)11:07 (Day 3)2289
26NDLSNEW DELHI13:55 (Day 3)Destination2455
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.