ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 01:53:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423)
DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI
DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A6
4
A5
5
A4
6
A3
7
A2
8
A1
9
PC
10
B11
11
B10
12
B9
13
B8
14
B7
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
PWR
Train Schedule: DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)45
3MXNMARIANI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)202
4DMVDIMAPUR02:06 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)310
5DPUDIPHU02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)347
6LMGLUMDING JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)379
7CPKCHAPARMUKH JN04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)469
8GHYGUWAHATI06:38 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)560
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)717
10KOJKOKRAJHAR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)744
11NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)842
12NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)968
13KNEKISHANGANJ14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1055
14KIRKATIHAR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1151
15NNANAUGACHIA17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1208
16BJUBARAUNI JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1331
17PPTAPATLIPUTRA21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1439
18DNRDANAPUR22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)1445
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:54 (Day 3)01:04 (Day 3)1647
20PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN02:50 (Day 3)02:52 (Day 3)1800
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:57 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1994
22NDLSNEW DELHI10:15 (Day 3)Destination2433
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.