ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 06:29:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN FESTIVL SPL (05005)
GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN
DDN FESTIVL SPL (05005)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 02-12-2020 to 25-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DDN FESTIVL SPL (05005)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI22:21 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)243
7LKOLUCKNOW NR02:53 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)271
8HRIHARDOI04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)373
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
10BEBAREILLY06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)506
11RMURAMPUR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)569
12MBMORADABAD08:30 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)597
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN10:26 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)695
14LRJLAKSAR JN11:07 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)736
15HWHARIDWAR JN12:00 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)763
16DDNDEHRADUN13:50 (Day 2)Destination815
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.