ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 05:51:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN GKP FEST SPL (05006)
DEHRADUN to GORAKHPUR JN
DDN GKP FEST SPL (05006)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 03-12-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DDN GKP FEST SPL (05006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)52
3LRJLAKSAR JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)79
4NBDNAJIBABAD JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)121
5MBMORADABAD19:50 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)219
6RMURAMPUR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)246
7BEBAREILLY22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)310
8SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)380
9HRIHARDOI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)443
10LKOLUCKNOW NR01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)545
11BBKBARABANKI JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)573
12GDGONDA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)661
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)690
14BSTBASTI06:24 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)751
15KLDKHALILABAD06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)781
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination815
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.