ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:27:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DDN JANSHTBDI (02055)
NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN
DDN JANSHTBDI (02055)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D8
2
C4
3
C3
4
C2
5
C1
6
D7
7
D6
8
D5
9
D4
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
D9
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DDN JANSHTBDI (02055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)26
3MTCMEERUT CITY16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)73
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)129
5DBDDEOBAND17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)153
6TPZTAPRI18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)180
7RKROORKEE18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)212
8HWHARIDWAR JN19:33 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)253
9DDNDEHRADUN21:10 (Day 1)Destination305
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.